Skip to content Skip to main navigation Report an accessibility issue

2024 Volunteer of Distinction Winners

To locate a specific honoree, please search under the student’s academic college or nominating program below. Students are featured in alphabetical order by last name.

First Name Last Name Major
Kumar Bolakhe Agricultural and Resource Economics
Hannah Clark Animal Science
Ethan Darby Plant Sciences
Kinsley Frady Animal Science
Kennedy Hill Animal Science
Kassie Hollabaugh Entomology, Plant Pathology & Nematology
Alina Pokhrel Entomology & Plant Pathology
Kayleigh Redington Plant Sciences
Cohen Eastridge Wildlife & Fisheries Science

First Name Last Name Major
Emmie Barnett Interior Architecture
Alyssa Bond Architecture
Marti Busacker Landscape Architecture
Allyssa Clements Landscape Architecture
Keith Coffindaffer Architecture
Rose Crawford Architecture
Merry Eren Davis Interior Architecture
Morgan Doherty Architecture
Abbey Freed Landscape Architecture
Elijah Hale Architecture
Jaidon Kasaval Graphic Design
Mahum Malik Graphic Design
Maggie Meystrick Graphic Design
Jakob Mikres Architecture
Tyler Row Architecture
Anna Shoemaker Interior Architecture
Kathryn Webb Interior Architecture

Sidni Rei Harrington
Sidni Rei Harrington
First Name Last Name Major
Jamie Alumbaugh Geography
Tahra Attar Psychology
Harrison Barnes Political Science
Charles Bell Physics
Audrey Blackburn MFLL-Hispanic Studies
Mollie Katherine Blalock Psychology
Houston Boyd Classics
Andrew Bragorgos English
Gavin Buehring Political Science
Alexa Buskirk Geography
Megan Byrd BCMB and Neuroscience
Dominick Canelles Psychology
Jacqueline Capron-Allcott Sociology
Danielle (Dani) Chun Polymer Chemistry
Stella Grace Clymer Psychology
Grayson Cobb BCMB
Martha Cook English
Anna Ree Darby Sociology
Maya Antania Cecilia Dickson Neuroscience
Lacey Dishman Physics
Maddie Dople English
Joshua Douden Math (Honors concentration)
Michael Ebling Philosophy
Gage Erwin Physics
Kevin Farmer Math (Applied Math concentration)
Phoenix Farnham Anthropology
Dana Frankenstein Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Alisa Garner Clinical Psychology
Skye Mackenzie Gerhart Political Science
Rebecca Morse Giles History, Political Science
Carter Michael Graves Pre-Professional Programs
Savannah Gray English
Emma Greene English
Isabella Griffis MFLL LWB-French & Francophone Studies
Phillip Hallquist MFLL French & Francophone Studies
Benjamin Hanson EEB
Sidni Rei Harrington Anthropology; Religious Studies
Stephen Hay Religious Studies (Honors); English Literature
Taylor Jack Helmboldt Neuroscience
Alexandra Nell Helms Neuroscience
Gillian Hertslet BCMB
Robert Dylan Hollenhead Political Science
Arista Hylton EEB
Stephanie Insalaco Geography
Grier Jones Theoretical Chemistry
Gunwoo Kim Physics
Jacob Austin Knight Mathematics
Sarah Lange Addiction and Behavioral Neuroscience
Katelyn Alise Lively Chemistry
Margaret Lyerla Anthropology; Italian (minor)
Anna Payton Lynn Psychology
Lauren Malone Anthropology
Alexandra McBryar BCMB
Raven Mackenzie Miller Interdisciplinary Programs
Taryn Miskowiec Political Science
Grace Nystrom Anthropology and Political Science
Alexander O’Connor Religious Studies; History (Honors); World Languages and Cultures (German Language)
Amy Nkiru Okafor Biological Sciences
Amara Ann Pappas College Scholars Program
Lillian Para EEB
Saloni Parekh Studio Art, Painting and Drawing, MFA
Jacob Perez Earth & Planetary Sciences
Jacob Perez Geology
North Ian Pinkley Biological Sciences
MJ Posani Religious Studies; Asian Studies
Cameron Hahn Powell Political Science
Abigail Ann Ramsey Religious Studies; also Journalism & Electronic Media
Connor Reed Geography
Katherine Reed EEB/BCMB in Biology
Crystal Dawn Reid Biological Sciences
Abigail Katherine Rhodes Political Science; Philosophy
Malaquias Manuel Rivera Alvarez Political Science
Arwen Rhiannon Roach Psychology; Interdisciplinary Programs
Chloe Isabella Robb Psychology
Casey Allena Roddy English
Adelle Rosendale Classics
Veda Rose Seay Mathematics
Ming Shen Geography
Hayley Simpson Conservation Psychology (College Scholars)
Lane Thomas Slawson Statistics; Economics
Taylor Anne Smith Biological Sciences
Laura Snyder English
Charlotte Strauss Sawnson Counseling Psychology PhD
Maria Andrea Subtirelu Psychology; Sociology
Sophie Susano Political Science
Taylor Sussmane Physics
Courtney Tolbert Neuroscience; Psychology
Rachel Vincent Political Science
Jenna Watson Anthropology
Shushu Wei BCMB
Lia Whitesel English
Kristina Wilson Math (Honors concentration)
Hyun Seok Yoon EEB

First Name Last Name Major
Manasa Appidi Life Science
Daniel Barry Data Science and Engineering
Kirtan Davda Energy Science & Engineering
Davis Easley Energy Science & Engineering
Ziyi Liu Life Science

First Name Last Name Major
Blaine Alber Supply Chain Management
Hayes Anderson Full Time MBA
Haiden Arruda Accounting
Rebecca Arwine Entrepreneurship
Ziyad Fuad Banadqaji Supply Chain Management
Taylor Barrett Aerospace and Defense MBA
Al Batson Supply Chain Management
Emily Becker Finance
JJ Belin Management
Gregory Bergin Supply Chain Management
Emmanuel Blackson Marketing
Kevin Borgatti Aerospace and Defense MBA
Grace Brodarick Supply Chain Management
Lindsey Campbell Finance
Lindsey Campbell Finance
Kacey Gayle Cannon Marketing
Tyler Caricato Finance
Collin Caruthers Accounting
Nicole Carvagno Supply Chain Management
Barrett Mitchell Chambers Management
Tess Debord Marketing
Liam Decker Finance
Rebecca Defelice Supply Chain Management
Justin DeLeon Accounting
Isabella Dujardin Supply Chain Management
Craig Edgar Supply Chain Management
Viktoria Akira Eisenstadt Finance
Kellie Jones Fisher Supply Chain Management
Michael Forshee Finance
Ken Garrett Aerospace and Defense MBA
Paul Glass Supply Chain Management
Amir Gray Supply Chain Management
Mary Hajdik Finance & Public Administration
Julia Harrelson Supply Chain Management
Mia Hayden Marketing
Lindsey Hickok Perry Economics
Alexander Holmes Business Analytics
Sydney Hopper Supply Chain Management
Kate Hudson Accounting
Lauren Jenkins Supply Chain Management
Carter Kelly Finance
Jacob Michael Kleist Finance
Connor Kolstad Finance
Aryan Kumar Finance
Keagan Lahart Business Analytics
Amanda Lapp Supply Chain Management
Justin Liang Supply Chain Management
Thomas McCartney Business Analytics
Margaret Grace McGee Marketing
Kelvin Armando Melendez Accounting
Ethan B Moody Supply Chain Management
Ashanti Moore Supply Chain Management
Michael Neuhoff Finance
Madeline O’Connell Business Analytics
Roan O’Leary Finance
Ansh Kaushik Patel Finance
Nancy Sanjay Patel Finance
Nash Prince Business Analytics
Jennifer Ross Supply Chain Management
Veda Seay Business Analytics, Mathematics, Statistics
Kyle Dhinoj Siegel Finance
Jacob Sienkowski Marketing
Danial Simmons Aerospace and Defense MBA
Avery Helena Smith Marketing
Abigail Soisson Supply Chain Management
Sierra Spalding Marketing
Anna C Strohm Marketing
Jacqueline Tenney Finance
Antonio Terrell Finance
Steven Maxwell Thompson Business Analytics
Jackson Ubriaco Supply Chain Management
Emily Kathryn Whelan Economics
Madison Whitus Finance & Supply Chain Management
Jacob Wiggs Supply Chain Management
Riley Willingham Supply Chain Management & Business Analytics
Andrew Wilson Full Time MBA
Peter Yin Supply Chain Management

First Name Last Name Major
Summer Bryant Advertising
Abby Candler Advertising
Caleb Colvin Journalism & Electronic Media
Jackson Foster Journalism & Electronic Media
Brandon Goggins Journalism & Electronic Media
Peyton Gravell Journalism & Electronic Media
Olivia Grace Hailey Public Relations
Bryden Hattie Advertising
Maggie Henderson Advertising
Lashae Hooper Advertising
Hannah Hubbuch Public Relations
Rachel Kilpatrick Public Relations
Ashlynn Lally Advertising
Lita Lemmon Public Relations
Holly Sarah Binondo Liban Information Sciences
Nicole Marker Journalism & Electronic Media
Claire McGee Public Relations
Jean Mendoza Advertising
Ellie Millikan Journalism & Electronic Media
Caroline Mueller Journalism & Electronic Media
Autum Murphy Advertising
Sarah Olson Public Relations
Rachel Parkison Journalism & Electronic Media
Abigail Ann Ramsey Journalism & Electronic Media; Religious Studies
Macy Roberts Journalism & Electronic Media
Aislen Setty Advertising
Jacob Ward Advertising
Sarah Yeow Information Sciences

First Name Last Name Major
Emily Suzanne Archibald Audiology/Speech Pathology
Taylor Baird Clinical Mental Health Counseling
Alice Anne Bassett Kinesiology
Elisha Tori Bateman Child and Family Studies
Makayla Ann Bollier Audiology/Speech Pathology
Nicole Brady Sport Management
Katherine Burroughs Audiology/Speech Pathology
Madeline Cisney Therapeutic Recreation
Rebekah Leilani Davis Special Education
Kiersten C Dutrow Special Education
Sierra Gardner Therapeutic Recreation
Amanda Ainsley Green Counseling (Concentration in Clinical Mental Health Counseling)
Kiersten Elise Griffith Kinesiology
Matt Grim Sport Management
Mikayla Lee Hain Education
Mckenna Kay Herrmann Special Education
Lindsay Ann Holmstead Audiology/Speech Pathology
Kalep Jarnigan Sport Management
Kensi Juszkiewicz Sport Management
Makayla Lorraine Kindle Child and Family Studies
Taylor Koth Sport Management
Melia Josephine McCarter Hospitality &Tourism Managemnt
Abigail Virginia McConnell Child and Family Studies
Denise Morawek Sport Management
Ryan Paglia Sport Management
Frannie Pawlowski Sport Management
Haitham Wanis Rghebi Kinesiology
Jordan Sbitan Sport Management
Ella Kate Scott Child and Family Studies
Payton Nicole Sowder Child and Family Studies
Harrison Strobel Therapeutic Recreation
Wes Turner Sport Management
Sally Whitesell Sport Management
Troy Wade Wilson Recreation/Sport Management

First Name Last Name Major
Shamiul Alam Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Charles Derrick Bailey Aerospace Engineering
Chase Blackwell Mechanical Engineering; MBA
Matthew J Bowlby Computer Engineering
Michael Broud Materials Science & Engineering
Joseph Scott Brown Biomedical Engineering
Jiawei Chen Computer Science
Bethany Claes Materials Science & Engineering
Lei Ding Mechanical Engineering
Jared M Dixon Computer Science
Jeremy Driver Materials Science & Engineering
Dean Ellorando Industrial Engineering
Dean William Ellorando Industrial Engineering
Caleb Thompson Fisher Computer Science
Emma Howard Materials Science & Engineering
Sydney Johnson Materials Science & Engineering
Christopher Jacob Leonard Chemical Engineering
Jackson D Longmire Computer Science
Erin McKay Materials Science & Engineering
Justin Thomas Mcknight Computer Science
Melanie Moczadlo Materials Science & Engineering
Jessica Nicole Nelson Chemical Engineering
Logan Ellis O’Neal Computer Science
Kyle Pardue Materials Science & Engineering
Kyle Gregory Pardue Materials Science & Engineer
Manu Rathore Computer Engineering
Josephine E Rich Computer Science
Ishtiaque K. Robin Materials Science & Engineering
Preston Ruth Industrial Engineering
Andrew Lorrig Rutter Computer Science
Buxin She Electrical Engineering
Benjamin Knox Sparkman Mechanical Engineering
Lilian Valentine Swann Computer Science
Marissa Marie Trobl Civil Engineering
Laura E. Turner Chemical Engineering (Biomolecular concentration)
Eric Michael Vaughan Computer Science
Alaina Washington Industrial Engineering
Benjamin Williams Industrial Engineering
Harriet Williamson Industrial Engineering
Dong Jun Woun Computer Science
Ross Zameroski Mechanical Engineering
Zhenghao Zhu Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

First Name Last Name Major
Kevin “KJ” Malone Finance and International Business
Courtney Tolbert Neuroscience; Psychology

First Name Last Name
Davis Michael Capps
Jansen Carver
Dominick Alan Dilleha
Stephanie Rae Goldfeld
Margaret K Lemon
Nicole Roth
Christopher Brock Willis

First Name Last Name Major
Jacob Altrock Voice Performance
Ethan Booher Percussion Peformance
Nia Brown Piano Performance
Elizabeth (Rita) Burch Violin Performance
Alan Cook Performance
Mason Joshua Crowder Music
Chandler DeArmond Music Education
Nichole Hollenbeck Brass Performance
Max Horsewood Music Business Admin.
Braden Jones Studio Music and Jazz
Madison Joy Music Education & Music and Culture
Madison Joy Music Ed & Music and Culture
Matthew Stanley Music Theory Composition: Theory

First Name Last Name Major
Makenna Baughman Nursing (TBSN Program)
Melissa Blach Nursing (RN to BSN)
Caycee Lee Braden Nursing
Chloe Desantis Nursing
Emily Rene Ducharme Nursing
Maureen Farley Nursing (ABSN)
Haley Danielle Gallinger Nursing
Gretta Synclair Hammond Nursing
Madison Hider Nursing (TBSN Program)
Lacey Marie Howell Nursing
James Hutcheson Nursing DNP
Lindsay Marie Ierubino Nursing
Lisa Jasin Nursing PhD
Margaret Ann Priest Nursing
Eva Grace Randolph Nursing
Emily Schuster Nursing
Madison Sears Nursing (ABSN)
Allie Vaughn Nursing (TBSN Program)
Sophia Vlattas Nursing (TBSN Program)
Amanda Weatherspoon Nursing (RN to BSN)
Evelyn Rose Williams Nursing
Kellie Wisdom Nursing (RN to BSN)

First Name Last Name Major
Emily Bengyak Political Science
Carsen Blake MPPA
Gavin Buerhring Political Science
Jack Duncan Economics
Isabelle Dusek MPPA
Skye Gerhart Political Science, 5 Year BA/MPPA
Sarah Harper Political Science, 5 Year BA/MPPA
Madison Jenks MPPA
Nicole Makaras Political Science
George Mangialardi Economics
Zachary Marlow MPPA
Trent Parsons Geology and Environmental Stdy

First Name Last Name
Brenna Laraine Allred
Maryam Alzhyri
Charlie Brinkley
Kayla Danielle Bunch
Bradshaw Caroline
Caroline Correll
Loren Fernandez Valentin
Bradley Green
Jordan Harrold
Cassie Lynn Henson
Colinda Hunter
David Guo Lloyd
Samantha Kate Mackley
Kimberly Manis
Jonathan Marx
Dawna McGinnis
Dawna Rae Mcginnis
Brian Nystrom
Anna O’Dell
Chenita Rountree
Lindsey Sharp
Jenna Spurlock
Isabelle Stearns
Isabelle Louise Stearns
Chesney Ward
Zayden Xander Zembree

First Name Last Name Major
Luke Brice Supply Chain Management
Colin Coyne Therapeutic Recreation
Jessica (Tess) Darby Philosophy
Ollie Lane Geography
Jacob Lewis Kinesiology
Joella Lloyd Agricultural Leadership, Education & Communication
Natalia Loram Political Science
Tanesha Lucoe Agricultural Leadership, Education & Communication
Callie Tucker Management & Human Resources
Santiago Vescovi Communications Studies

First Name Last Name Major
Eliza Baker Comparative & Experimental Medicine
Marlo Black Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Alexandra Carlson Comparative & Experimental Medicine
Mariah Dee Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Vincent Dore Comparative & Experimental Medicine
Miriam Espino Gonzalez Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Jessica Garcia Comparative & Experimental Medicine
Myranda Gorman Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Elizabeth Henderson Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Emma Hendrix Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Laura Horton Comparative & Experimental Medicine
Harley Johnson Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Samantha Kuschke Comparative & Experimental Medicine
Dani Madson Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Benjamin Muñoz Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Allison Renwick Comparative & Experimental Medicine
Tamara Roba Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Shamim Sarkar Comparative & Experimental Medicine
Jessi Stunson Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Nicole Szafranski Comparative & Experimental Medicine
Hannah Walker Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Molly Werder Doctor of Veterinary Medicine
Zachary Wildman Doctor of Veterinary Medicine